Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Weirton Millsop Community Center

Indoor Flag Football 2015

Home
WMCC - The Complete Rec Center
Room Rentals for Parties-Special Events
SWIM LESSONS
Exercise and Fitness
Personal Training
Zumba Fitness
Our Facilities
Events Calendar 2015
Membership Rates
Directions
Contact Us
About Us
Lifeguarding & Training
Starvaggi Memorial Pool
Birthday Parties

Falcons, Wolverines
Crowned Champions

JUNIOR DIVISION - FINAL STANDINGS

TEAM WLTPSPF
CWOLVERINES 910327252
2BRUINS 631300273
3MOUNTAINEERS 540283232
4PITT 261221263
5BUCKEYES 080146261


PLAYOFFS
SAT, APRIL 18
23#4-PITTVS#1-WOLVERINES34
34#2-BRUINSVS#3-MOUNTAINEERS30
CHAMPIONSHIP
SAT, APRIL 22
391-WOLVERINESVS2-BRUINS30

SENIOR DIVISION - FINAL STANDINGS

TEAMWLTPSPF
CFALCONS1000262143
2JAGUARS721245135
3SAINTS621162107
4PACKERS540211190
5PATRIOTS350148163
6TEXANS260109143
7STEELERS170104155
8COWBOYS08034201


WED, APRIL 15 - PLAYOFFS
0#8-COWBOYSVS#1-FALCONS18
4#7-STEELERSVS#2-JAGUARS32
4#6-TEXANSVS#3-SAINTS31
26#5-PATRIOTSVS#4-PACKERS39
SAT, APRIL 18 - PLAYOFFS
27#4-PACKERSVS#1-FALCONS29
14#3-SAINTSVS#2-JAGUARS28
CHAMPIONSHIP
WED, APRIL 22
17#2-JAGUARSVS#1-FALCONS25

For information on events and programs 

call 304-797-5721